By Sport

Current Inductees by Sport:

     
Archery Football Horseshoes
Glenn Meyers Curtis Adams Roy Smith
  Tony Annese  
Baseball Ray Castenholtz Luge
Howard Bailey Roger Chiaverini Mark Grimmette
Ira Flagstead Jerry Collins  
Jim Johnson Paul Dekker Raquetball
John Huizenga Dick Dolack Lynn Hahn
Frank Howell Dusty Fairfield  
Bob Ludwig William "Flop" Flora Sports Media
  Sonny Grandelius Hillard Gates
Bennie Oosterbaan Frank Howell Jimmy Henderson
Harry Potter Oscar E. "Okie" Johnson Distinguished Service
Steve Sieradzki Tom Johnson Mart Tardani
Steve Sluka Mike Holmes  
Fred Stevens Ike Kepford Motor Sports
Frank Secory Mark Konecny Dave Boertman
Fred Storck Tom Kresnak Dan Raymond
Jack Tighe Pete Kutches Jack Sprague
  William McCall  
AAGPBL Ossie McCarty Sailing
Donna & Doris Cook Tom McShannock John Nedeau
  Earl Morrall  
Teams Bobby Morse Skating
 1960-61 Grand Haven Buccaneer baseball teams Jim Morse Gil McKellen
Jim Neal Gordon McKellen
  Bennie Oosterbaan Kenny Sutton
Distinguished Service Chuck Pavlich Distinguished Service
Ralph Burr Harry Potter Mark Jastrzembski
Les David C. Leo Redmond Elsa Lowe
Pete Gawkowski John Regeczi  
Charles Marsh Carl Russ Snowboarding
Jake Outwin Jack Schugars Sherm Poppen
Smitty Vanderplow Steve Sieradzki  
Paul Soper Soccer
Basketball Milo Sukup Dave VerMerris
Ed Burton Dave Taylor  
M.C. Burton Mike Teeter Swimming
Gus Cohrs Jack Weisenburger Rob Peel
Russell DeVette Dave Whitsell  
Ed Douma John Williams Tennis
Jim Goorman Bill Wolski Bill Bos
Paul Griffin Bob Zuppke  
Oscar E. "Okie" Johnson   Track and Field
Mark Hughes Teams Dennis Adama
William McCall 1927 Muskegon Big Red football team Annette Bohach
Ossie McCarty Jerry Fitzpatrick
Dave Nelson Cathy Fitzpatrick
Bennie Oosterbaan 1941-42 North Muskegon Norsemen football team Rich Tompkins
C. Leo Redmond Trinity Townsend
 Cal Tatum
Ken VanDyke 1945-46-47 Muskegon Heights Tiger football teams Volleyball
Gene Visscher 1994 Holton Red Devils Volleyball Team
Elmer Walcott  
  1945-46-47 Muskegon Heights Tiger football teams  
Women Administration / Development / Teaching
 Karel Bailey  
Tonya Place 1951 Muskegon Big Red football team
Denise Sharps  Distinguished Service
    Ray Cioe
Teams Distinguished Service Leo Campbell
1955-56 & 1956-57 Muskegon Heights Tiger basketball teams Jim Dodson Jerry Harris
Lyle Moran Mike Knight
Smitty Vanderplow Earl O'Brien
Nelson Volz Barney Sutherland
1970-71 & 1971-72 Shelby Tiger basketball teams Team Doctors with
20 years of service
 
 
     
1984-85 & 1985-86 Newaygo Lions girls basketball teams Golf  
Sally Sessions  
  Cliff Taylor  
1977-78 & 1978-79 Muskegon Heights Tiger Basketball Teams Distinguished Service  
Bill Tilton  
   
  Hockey  
Bowling Jock Callander  
George Neitering Gary Ford  
Distinguished Service Joe Kastelic  
Jerry Porter Moose Lallo  
  Bryan McLay  
Boxing Dave Michayluk  
Phil Baldwin Bob Tombari  
Kenny Lane 1961-62 Muskegon Zephyrs  
Pete Petroskey    
Distinguished Service    
Jack Crowell